Show Results


Kalbar Show - Saturday 24th June 2017

File

Kalbar Show Results 2017

Download File
Caboolture Show - Saturday 10th June 2017 - Awaiting Results
Boonah Show - Saturday 3rd June 2017 - Awaiting Results - Show Pictures Here

Ridgelands Show - Saturday 3rd June 2017 - Show Pictures Here
Judge: Noelene Dean                                                     Total Number of Goats Shown: 30
Show Steward:                                                                         Total Number of Entries:
Show Liaison: Kylie Hopkins

                                                            Best Udder : Datadoo Chrysler – L Thompson & K Hopkins


        AWARD

           EXHIBIT

                 OWNER
24Hr Type & Production
Datadoo Caterpillar
L Thompson & K Hopkins
Type & Production
Datadoo Case
L Thompson & K Hopkins
Ch Saanen Doe
Glendowen Maiyha
L&T Mcdowell
Res Ch Saanen Doe
Glendowen Merlo
L&T Mcdowell
Ch An Doe
Datadoo Chrysler
L Thompson & K Hopkins
Res Ch An Doe
Datadoo Lotus
L Thompson & K Hopkins
Ch Ba Doe
Glendowen Lady Rose
L&T Mcdowell
Res Ch Ba Doe
Glendowen Shimmer
L&T Mcdowell
Ch Togg Doe
Calliandra Eclipse
D Golightly
Res Ch Togg Doe
Calliandra Kahleesi
D Golightly
Ch Melaan/Brown Doe
Glendowen Fudge
L&T Mcdowell
Res Ch Melaan/Brown Doe
Glendowen Dee Light
L&T Mcdowell
Ch Doe Kid
Glendowen Shimmer
L&T Mcdowell
Res Ch Doe Kid
Chelsea Park Drag Queen
K & A Coghill
Junior Ch Doe
Datadoo Lotus
L Thompson & K Hopkins
Res Junior Ch Doe
Glendowen Lady Rose
L&T Mcdowell
Ch Senior Doe
Glendowen Maiyha
L&T Mcdowell
Res Ch Senior Doe
Calliandra Eclipse
D Golightly
Grand Ch Doe
Glendowen Maiyha
L&T Mcdowell

Clermont Show - Wednesday 31st May 2017 - Awaiting Results - Show Pictures Here 

Biloela/ Callide Valley Show - Saturday 20th May 2017 -  Show Pictures Here 
File

Biloela / Callide Valley Show Results 2017

Download File
Marburg Show - Saturday 13th May 2017 - Show Pictures Here 
Judge: Peter Ross (NSW)                                                       Total Number of Goats Show: 59
Show Steward:                                                                         Total Number of Entries: 88
Show Liaison: P Colbran

                                                            Best Udder : Arcadia Melia


        AWARD

           EXHIBIT

                 OWNER
Champ Saanen Doe
Cedervale Park Sparklet
R Sparks
Res Ch Saanen Doe
Glendowen Maiyha
L&T McDowell
Champ Anglo Nubian Doe
Lima Charlotte
C Wilson
Res Ch Anglo Nubian Doe
Huntinglea Tara
S Payton
Champ British Alpine Doe
Arcadia Maggie
J Wilson
Res Ch British Alpine Doe
Arcadia Melia
J Wilson
Champ Toggenburg Doe
Magnolia Vale Carmen
I Hanmer
Res Ch Toggenburg Doe
Emerald Springs Popstar
L Denaro
Ch A Melaan/Brown Doe
Glendowen Fine Cotton
L&T McDowell
Res Ch A Melaan/Brown Doe
Glendowen De-Light
L&T McDowell
Champ Doe Kid
Cedervale Park Sheba
R Sparks
Res. Champ Doe Kid
Jazstar Paris
J Wilson
Champ Junior Doe
Burstow Park KL Bar Belle
I Hanmer
Res Champ Junior Doe
Glendowen Lady Rose
L&T McDowell
Grand Champion Doe
Arcadia Melia
J Wilson
T&P 24 hr
Arcadia Melia
J Wilson
T&P HR


Best Udder 1st Lactation
Arcadia Melia
J Wilson
Best Udder 2nd Sub Lac.
Magnolia Vale Carmen
I Hanmer
Best Udder of show
Arcadia Melia
J Wilson
Junior Exhibitor
William Stroud 1st Sam Stroud 2nd

Best groomed and presented
Cedervale Park Shine
R Sparks


Monto Show - Sunday 30th April 2017 - Awaiting Results - Show Pictures Here 
Marlborough Show - Saturday 22nd April  - Awaiting Results - Show Pictures Here 


Nanango Show 2017 Saturday 8th April - Show Pictures Here
JUDGE: Peggy Jessen                                                            Total Number of Goats Show: 33
Show Steward: Vicki Lacey                                                    Total Number of Entries: 61
Show Liaison: Scott Payton
Best Udder: Glendowen Maiyha – Lesley McDowell

        AWARD

           EXHIBIT

                 OWNER
Champion Saanen Doe
GLENDOWEN MAIYHA
LESLEY McDOWELL - GLENDOWEN
Res Champion Saanen Doe
DEBNGARRY JANA
DEBBIE NICOLAIDES - WILD RIVER
Champion Anglo Nubian Doe
HUNTINGLEA TARA
SCOTT PAYTON – LITTLE HIGH COUNTRY
Res Champion Anglo Nubian  Doe
HUNTINGLEA KAELA
SCOTT PAYTON – LITTLE HIGH COUNTRY
Champion British Alpine Doe
POLDARK SPLENDOUR
LESLEY McDOWELL - GLENDOWEN
Res Champion British Alpine  Doe
GLENDOWEN MISS HATELY
LESLEY McDOWELL - GLENDOWEN
Champion Toggenburg Doe
MAGNOLIA VALE CARMEN
IRENE HANMER – BURSTOW PARK
Res Champion Toggenburg Doe
LINDVALE COCO
LEISA DENARO – EMERALD SPRINGS
Champion Melaan/Brown Doe
GLENDOWEN FINE COTTON
LESLEY McDOWELL - GLENDOWEN
Res Champion Melaan/Brown Doe
GLENDOWEN DEE LIGHT
LESLEY McDOWELL - GLENDOWEN
Junior Champion Doe
BURSTOW PARK KL BAR BELLE
IRENE HANMER – BURSTOW PARK
Res Junior Champion Doe
BURSTOW PARK LEXIE
IRENE HANMER – BURSTOW PARK
Champion Doe Kid
GLENDOWEN SHIMMER
LESLEY McDOWELL - GLENDOWEN
Res Champion Doe Kid
BURSTOW PARK CACHE DIXIE
IRENE HANMER – BURSTOW PARK
Grand Champion Doe
GLENDOWEN MAIYHA
LESLEY McDOWELL - GLENDOWEN

SPONSORS LIST
WHITES RURAL - TROPHIES
INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH PRODUCTS - PRIZE DONATION PRODUCT
QLD PRODUCE DISTRIBTORS – ANDERSONS PRODUCE, KINGAROY – PRIZE DONATION PRODUCT
CEDARVALE GOAT STUD – PRIZE DONATION
PAYTON CIVIL PRODUCTS – SIGNS & SET UP
LITTLE HIGH COUNTRY DAIRY GOATS – STRAW FOR PENS & PRIZE DONATION, SPECIAL MILK BOTTLES
BUNYA BREEZE – SHOW SET UP AND ADMIN

SPECIAL THANKS TO;
JENNY SHELTON FOR PENCILING & PAPERWORK
JOHN COLBRAN FOR RIBBON ASSISTANCE
DEBBIE NICOLAIDES FOR ADDITIONAL SHOW SET UP

Toowoomba Royal Show 2017 Saturday 1st April - Awaiting Results - Show Pictures Here
Judge: Mr. R Howard, Vic
Show Steward: Peggy Jessen
Best Udder: Glendowen Maiyha – Lesley McDowell

        AWARD

           EXHIBIT

                 OWNER
Champion Saanen Doe
Glendowen Maiyha
T & L McDowell
Res Champion Saanen Doe
Glendowen Merlo
T & L McDowell
Champion Anglo Nubian Doe
Sowelu Dafiyah
K & A Coghill
Res Ch Anglo Nubian Doe
Huntinglea Tara
S Payton
Champion British Alpine Doe
Glendowen Miss Hately
T & L McDowell
Res Ch British Alpine Doe
Poldark Splendour
T & L McDowell
Champion Toggenburg Doe
Burstow Park Skyla
I Hanmer
Res Ch Toggenburg Doe
Burstow Park KL Bar Belle
I Hanmer
Champ Australian Melaan Doe
Glendowen Fine Cotton
T & L McDowell
Res Ch Australian Melaan Doe
Glendowen Dee-light
T & L McDowell
Junior Champion Doe
Burstow Park KL Bar Belle
I Hanmer
Res Junior Champion Doe
Chelsea Park Lyric
K & A Coghill
Champion Doe Kid
Glendowen Shimmer
T & L McDowell
Res Champion Doe Kid
Burstow Park Cach Dixie
I Hanmer
SUPREME CHAMPION DOE
Glendowen Maiyha
T & L McDowell


Central Queensland Kid and Goatling Show 2017 Saturday 18th March

Award                                                                   Exhibit                                                                  Owned by
Champion Saanen Doe
Glendowen Merlo
T & L McDowell
Res Champion Saanen Doe
Tollendool Karamella
K & A Coghill
Champion Anglo Nubian Doe
Chelsea Park Aroma
K & A Coghill
Res Ch Anglo Nubian Doe
Chelsea Park Lalala
K & A Coghill
Champion British Alpine Doe
Glendowen Shimmer
T & L McDowell
Res Ch British Alpine Doe
Glendowen Lady Rose
T & L McDowell
Champion Toggenburg Doe
Teejae Winx
T & J Beeltje
Res Ch Toggenburg Doe
Teejae Wing Whisper
T & J Beeltje
Ch A. Melaan/A. Brown Doe
Glendowen Dee-Light
T & L McDowell
Jnr Champion Doe Kid
Chelsea Park Drag Queen
K & A Coghill
Res Jnr Champion Doe Kid
Chelsea Park Gillian
K & A Coghill
Snr Champion Doe Kid
Glendowen Dee-Light
T & L McDowell
Res Snr Champion Doe Kid
Dandalee Park Shirley
T & L McDowell
Champion Doe Kid Overall
Chelsea Park Drag Queen
K & A Coghill
Res Ch Doe Kid Overall
Glendowen Dee-Light
T & L McDowell
Jnr Champion Goatling
Glendowen Lady Rose
T & L McDowell
Res Jnr Champion Goatling
Chelsea Park Clair
K & A Coghill
Snr Champion Goatling
Chelsea Park Aroma
K & A Coghill
Res Snr Champion Goatling
Tollendool Karamella
K & A Coghill
Champion Goatling Overall
Chelsea Park Aroma
K & A Coghill
Res Ch Goatling Overall
Glendowen Lady Rose
T & L McDowell
GRAND CHAMPION DOE
Chelsea Park Aroma
K & A Coghill
BUCKS
Champion Saanen Buck
Cedervale Park Swade
T & L McDowell
Ch Anglo Nubian Buck
Chelsea Park Saber
K & A Coghill
Res Ch Anglo Nubian Buck
Chelsea Park Akinji
K & A Coghill
Champion Buck Kid
Chelsea Park Saber
K & A Coghill
Res Ch Buck Kid
Cedervale Park Swade
K & A Coghill
Champion Buckling
Cedervale Park Swade
T & L McDowell
GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
Chelsea Park Saber
K & A Coghill
SUPREME EXHIBIT
Chelsea Park Aroma
K & A Coghill

South Queensland Kid and Goatling Show 2017 Sunday 19th March - Show Pictures Here

Judge: Bronwyn Wright ~ Location: Beenleigh Showgrounds ~ Number of entries: 45
Show Sponsors: Olssons www.olssons.com.au ~ Anitone www.anitone.com.au ~ R Bruce of Lima Stud for Champions Garland & Prize Money

File

Sth Qld Kid & Goatling Show 2017 - Results

Download File